people_hero.jpg

OUR PEOPLE

 

Service is at the very center of our culture: service to our clients, people, and community. We are a company of people who desire balance in our lives and are committed to both excellence at work and excellence outside of the office.  

We believe listening is essential to providing excellent service.  We are in the solutions business and find great satisfaction in listening carefully to our clients before we design.

We are committed to growing our company and believe that healthy growth creates opportunity, opportunity leads to excitement, and excitement produces excellence. 

 

MEET THE TEAM

Anne Powell  Architectural Designer

Anne Powell
Architectural Designer

Anthony Iorillo  Director, Architecture

Anthony Iorillo
Director, Architecture

Austin Benway  Mechanical Designer

Austin Benway
Mechanical Designer

Brad Bonner   Construction Administrator

Brad Bonner
Construction Administrator

Brian O'Malley  Program Manager

Brian O'Malley
Program Manager

Butch Birchfield  Director, Design

Butch Birchfield
Director, Design

Chris Philhower  Project Manager

Chris Philhower
Project Manager

Earl Smith  Sr. Project Manager

Earl Smith
Sr. Project Manager

Ed Setzler  Director, Federal Services

Ed Setzler
Director, Federal Services

Emily Croft  Office Administrator

Emily Croft
Office Administrator

Grant Rainwater, RA  Sr. Project Manager

Grant Rainwater, RA
Sr. Project Manager

Izabela Suwaj  Architectural Designer

Izabela Suwaj
Architectural Designer

Jackie Ryan  Architectural Designer

Jackie Ryan
Architectural Designer

Jeff Morgan PE  Director, Operations  Linkedin

Jeff Morgan PE
Director, Operations
Linkedin

Jeremy Penja  Architectural Designer

Jeremy Penja
Architectural Designer

Jill Congleton  Executive Assistant

Jill Congleton
Executive Assistant

Jim Croft, RA, NCARB  President

Jim Croft, RA, NCARB
President

Jimmy Burton  Mechanical Designer

Jimmy Burton
Mechanical Designer

Joe Croft  Construction Manager

Joe Croft
Construction Manager

Ken Bass, RA  Senior Architect

Ken Bass, RA
Senior Architect

Kip Stokes, PE  Director, Program Management

Kip Stokes, PE
Director, Program Management

Lynna Johnson  Electrical Intern

Lynna Johnson
Electrical Intern

Maria Psarev  Architectural Designer

Maria Psarev
Architectural Designer

Mark Freeman, RA  Senior Architect

Mark Freeman, RA
Senior Architect

Mark Jackson  COO

Mark Jackson
COO

Michael Gunn, RA  Project Architect

Michael Gunn, RA
Project Architect

Miguel Maldonado

Miguel Maldonado

Miles Johnson, PE  Mechanical Lead

Miles Johnson, PE
Mechanical Lead

Ola Fratczak  Graphic Designer

Ola Fratczak
Graphic Designer

Rodney Lester  Electrical Designer

Rodney Lester
Electrical Designer

Sebastian Archer  Construction Manager

Sebastian Archer
Construction Manager

Stacey Chapman  Director, Sales & Marketing

Stacey Chapman
Director, Sales & Marketing

Staci Langley  Accounting Clerk

Staci Langley
Accounting Clerk

Sydney Umeri  Communications Coordinator

Sydney Umeri
Communications Coordinator

Wei Lu  Architectural Designer

Wei Lu
Architectural Designer

Tim Ridley  Architectural Designer

Tim Ridley
Architectural Designer

Vincent Mazzei, PE  Director, Engineering

Vincent Mazzei, PE
Director, Engineering

 

TEAM HOBBIES